The AIIM Company of Fellows

Established in 1963, the Company of Fellows honors those individuals in the association who merit recognition and distinction for their outstanding contributions to the information management industry.

AIIM Company of Fellows

Company of Fellows Inductees

Ian Story, Fellow #232, Denver, CO 2022

Jed Cawthorne, Fellow #231, Denver, CO 2022

Julie Harvey, Fellow #230, Denver, CO 2022

Harvey Spencer, Fellow #229, 2021

Donda Young, Fellow #228, 2021

Nishan DeSilva, Fellow #227, 2021

Walter Koch, Fellow #226, 2021

Mark Patrick, Fellow #225, Dallas, TX 2020

Marko Sillanpää, Fellow #224, Dallas, TX 2020

Jesse Wilkins, Fellow #223, Dallas, TX 2020

Atle Skjekkeland, Fellow #222, San Diego, CA 2019

Bob Larrivee, Fellow #221, San Diego, CA 2019

Monica Crocker, Fellow #220, San Diego, CA 2019

Dan Antion, Fellow #219, San Diego, CA 2019

Alan Weintraub, Fellow #218, San Antonio, TX 2018

Anthony Peleska, Fellow #217, San Antonio, TX 2018

Dan Lucarini, Fellow #216, San Antonio, TX 2018

George Parapadakis, Fellow #215, Orlando, FL 2017

Tom Motzel, Fellow #214, Orlando, FL 2017

Paul Engel, Fellow #213, Orlando, FL 2017

Anne Tulek, Fellow #212, New Orleans, LA 2016

Brian Tuemmler, Fellow #211, New Orleans, LA 2016

Timothy Elmore, Fellow #210, New Orleans, LA 2016

Joe Budelli, Fellow #209, New Orleans, LA 2016

Nien-Ling Wacker, Fellow #208, San Diego, CA 2015

Peter Ransome, Fellow #207, San Diego, CA 2015

John Newton, Fellow #206, San Diego, CA 2015

Craig Laue, Fellow #205, San Diego, CA 2015

Carol Keuch, Fellow #204, San Diego, CA 2015

Steven Weissman, Fellow #203, Orlando, FL 2014

Russ Stalters, Fellow #202, Orlando, FL 2014

John Chickering, Fellow #201, Orlando, FL 2014

Scott Allbert, Fellow #200, Orlando, FL 2014

No inductions were made in 2013

Francis X. McGovern, Fellow #199, San Francisco, CA 2012

Lynn Fraas, Fellow #198, San Francisco, CA 2012

Pamela Doyle, Fellow #197, San Francisco, CA 2012

Mark Carter, Fellow #196, San Francisco, CA 2012

Carolyn Offutt, Fellow #195, Washington, DC 2011

Stephen Levenson, Fellow #194, Washington, DC 2011

Russ Edelman, Fellow #193, Washington, DC 2011

Elizabeth Castro, Fellow #192, Washington, DC 2011

Mark Mandel, Fellow #191, Philadelphia, PA 2010

Charles Dollar, Fellow #190, Philadelphia, PA 2010

Jan Andersson, Fellow #189, Philadelphia, PA 2010

Don F. McMahan, Fellow #188, Philadelphia, PA 2009

Baron Gemmer, Fellow #187, Philadelphia, PA 2009

Carl Frappaolo, Fellow #186, Philadelphia, PA 2009

Baird W. Brueseke, Fellow #185, Philadelphia, PA 2009

Rick Laxman, Fellow #184, Boston, MA 2008

Betsy Fanning, Fellow #183, Boston, MA 2008

Arvind Krishna, Fellow #182, Boston, MA 2007

Jack Frost, Fellow #181, Boston, MA 2007

Richard Fisher, Fellow #180, Boston, MA 2007

Lawrence Wischerth, Fellow #179, Philadelphia, PA 2006

John Mancini, Fellow #178, Philadelphia, PA 2006

Virginia Jones, Fellow #177, Philadelphia, PA 2006

A J. Hyland, Fellow #176, Philadelphia, PA 2005

Peter Hovell, Fellow #175, Philadelphia, PA 2005

John Breeden, Fellow #174, Philadelphia, PA 2005

Robert Blatt, Fellow #173, Philadelphia, PA 2005

David Noack, Fellow #172, New York, NY 2004

John R. Glover, Fellow #171, New York, NY 2004

Priscilla Emery, Fellow #170, New York, NY 2004

Martyn Christian, Fellow #169, New York, NY 2004

Donald D. Scott, Fellow #168, New York, NY 2003

Nancy Lyn Muckle, Fellow #167, New York, NY 2003

Reynolds C. Bish, Fellow #166, New York, NY 2003

Michael Alsup, Fellow #165, New York, NY 2003

Dennis Kempner, Fellow #164, San Francisco, CA 2002

Clifton Sink, Fellow #163, San Francisco, CA 2002

Adam Santavicca, Fellow #162, New York, NY 2001

Dan Elam, Fellow #161, New York, NY 2001

Jordan M. Libit, Fellow #160, New York, NY 2001

Robert L. Williams, Fellow #159, New York, NY 2000

Suresh Shenoy, Fellow #158, New York, NY 2000

Basil Manns, Fellow #157, New York, NY 2000

John A. O'Connell, Fellow #156, New York, NY 2000

Peggy Linaugh, Fellow #155, Atlanta, GA 1999

Richard A. Seery, Jr., Fellow #154, Atlanta, GA 1999

Mason Grigsby, Fellow #153, Atlanta, GA 1999

Eric Erickson, Fellow #152, Atlanta, GA 1999

David S. Silver, Fellow #151, Atlanta, GA 1999

Tadashi J. Yokota, Fellow #150, Anaheim, CA 1998

Thornton A. May, Fellow #149, Anaheim, CA 1998

Barry N. Lurie, Fellow #148, Anaheim, CA 1998

Herbert J. White II, Fellow #147, New York, NY 1997

Kenneth H. Kopald, Fellow #146, New York, NY 1997

Linda S. Kempster, Fellow #145, New York, NY 1997

Robert Breslawski, Fellow #144, New York, NY 1997

Gerald L. Tillman, Fellow #143, Chicago, IL 1996

James T. Loveridge, Fellow #142, Chicago,IL 1996

Charles R. Adams, Fellow #141, Chicago, IL 1996

David F. Liddel, Fellow #140, Chicago, IL 1996

Robert G. Wyllie, Fellow #139, San Francisco, CA 1995

Jeanne M. Neal, Fellow #138, San Francisco, CA 1995

Dr. Robert J. Kalthoff, Fellow #137, San Francisco, CA 1995

Paul M. Carman, Fellow #136, San Francisco, 1995

William E. Neale, Fellow #135, New York, NY 1994

Alan S. Linden, Fellow #134, New York, NY 1994

Burton Granat, Fellow #133, New York, NY 1994

Antonio Paulo de Andrade e Silva, Fellow #132, Chicago, IL 1993

Mark C. Robinson, Fellow #131, Chicago, IL 1993

Hanley Reiss, Fellow #130, Chicago, IL 1993

Michael L. Thomas, Fellow #129, Chicago, IL 1993

Samuel M. Trippe, Fellow #128, Anaheim, CA 1992

David F. Gump, Fellow #127 Anaheim, CA 1992

Carl J. Anderson, Fellow #126, Anaheim, CA 1992

Phillip R. Trapp, Fellow #125, Anaheim, CA 1992

Susan T. Wolk, Fellow #124, Washington, DC 1991

Jacklyn Popiul, Fellow #123, Washington, DC 1991

Joseph G. Hardy, Fellow #122, Washington, DC 1991

Michael J. Badal, Fellow #121, Washington, DC 1991

Roger K. Sullivan, Fellow #120, Washington, DC 1991

Michael J. Timbers, Fellow #119, Chicago, IL 1990

Beverlee Nunnari, Fellow #118, Chicago, IL 1990

Edwin L. LoTurco, Fellow #117, Chicago, IL 1990

David T. Bogue, Fellow #116, Chicago, IL 1990

Whitney S. Minkler, Fellow #115, San Francisco, CA 1989

John A. Lacy, Fellow #114, San Francisco, CA 1989

Robert W. Zagami, Fellow #113, Chicago, IL 1988

Raymond W. Kempner, Jr., Fellow #112, Chicago, IL 1988

Daniel E. Costigan, Fellow #111, Chicago, IL 1988

Gary W. Pack, Fellow #110, Chicago, IL 1988

Edward T. Keating, Fellow #109, New York, NY 1987

Michael M. Badler, Fellow #108, New York, NY 1987

James E. Weldon, Fellow #107, New York, NY 1987

Marcus H. Phillips, Fellow #106, San Francisco, CA 1986

Albert E. Eggert, Fellow #105, San Francisco, CA 1986

Edward W. Mackin, Fellow #104, San Francisco, CA 1986

O. Gordon Banks, Fellow #103, Washington, DC 1985

Joseph F. Comiskey, Fellow #102, Washington, DC 1985

Daniel A. Brathal, Fellow #101, Washington, DC 1985

Roger E. Blue, Fellow #100, Washington, DC 1985

Frank J. Kohlmeyer, Fellow #99, Chicago (Rosemont), IL 1984

Thomas E. Berney, Fellow #98, Chicago (Rosemont), IL 1984

John P. Luke, Fellow #97, Chicago (Rosemont), IL 1984

Robert F. Williams, Fellow #96, Philadelphia, PA 1983

William J. McGlone, Jr., Fellow #95, Philadelphia, PA 1983

Theodore R. Montuori, Fellow #94, St. Louis 1982

Melvin J. Kirschner, Fellow #93, St. Louis 1982

Paul Horowitz, Fellow #92, St. Louis 1982

John C. Marken, Fellow #91, St. Louis 1982

Ramsay M. Moore, Fellow #90, Los Angeles, CA 1981

Lester O. Kruger, Fellow #89, Los Angeles, CA 1981

Franklin I. Bolnick, Fellow #88, Los Angeles, CA 1981

Marilyn E. Courtot, Fellow #87, Los Angeles, CA 1981

B J. Cassin, Fellow #86, Los Angeles, CA 1981

Stevens Rice, Fellow #85, New York, NY 1980

Eugene Pawlowski, Fellow #84, New York, NY 1980

Frank Kueht, Fellow #83, New York, NY 1980

Turett E. Airhart, Fellow #82, New York, NY 1980

Richard J. Conners, Fellow #81, Atlanta, GA 1979

Warren A. Cole, Fellow #80, Atlanta, GA 1979

Louis J. Zeh, Jr., Fellow #79, Boston, MA 1978

Alfred Tauber, Fellow #78, Boston, MA 1978

Jack Rubin, Fellow #77, Boston, MA 1978

Gustav J. Bujkovsky, Fellow #76, Boston, MA 1978

A X. “Robbie” Robbins, Fellow #75, Dallas, TX 1977

Ronald H. Kinney, Fellow #74, Dallas, TX 1977

Thomas P. Anderson, Sr., Fellow #73, Dallas, TX 1977

Frank N. Brady, Fellow #72, Chicago, IL 1976

George B. Bernstein, Fellow #71, Chicago, IL 1976

Lee G. Burchinal, Fellow #70, Anaheim, CA 1975

Wilbur C. Myers, Fellow #69, Anaheim, CA 1975

Harold J. Fromm, Fellow #68, Anaheim, CA 1975

Tetsujiro Takahaski, Fellow #67, Boston, MA 1974

George D. Hoffman, Fellow #66, Boston, MA 1974

Don M. Avedon, Fellow #65, Detroit, MI 1973

Henry C. Frey, Fellow #64, Detroit, MI 1973

Samuel B. Freedman, Fellow #63, Detroit, MI 1973

Wendell R. Ware, Fellow #62, Detroit, MI 1973

John Hensel, Fellow #61, New York, NY 1972

Loretta J. Kiersky, Fellow #60, New York, NY 1972

James E. Crow, Fellow #59, New York, NY 1972

Milton Mandel, Fellow #58, New York, NY 1972

John R. Robertson, Fellow #57, Washington, DC 1971

Thomas C. Bagg, Fellow #56, Washington, DC 1971

Dr. G.W.W. Stevens, Fellow #55, San Francisco, CA 1970

Leonard Glueck, Fellow #54, San Francisco, CA 1970

John R. White, Fellow #53, San Francisco, CA 1970

Charles P. Yerkes, Fellow #52, San Francisco, CA 1970

Clifton C. Larson, Fellow #51, Boston, MA 1969

Rodd S. Exelbert, Fellow #50, Boston, MA 1969

George H. Harmon, Fellow #49, Boston, MA 1969

Earl P. Bassett, Jr., Fellow #48, Boston, MA 1969

Robert A. Boylan, Fellow #47, Chicago, IL 1968

Peter H. Covert, Fellow #46, Chicago, IL 1968

David R. Wolf, Fellow #45, Chicago, IL 1968

Van B. Phillips, Fellow #44, Chicago, IL 1968

Otis F. Wooley, Fellow #43, Miami, FL 1967

Thomas H. Prather, Fellow #42, Miami, FL 1967

Surei Hirooka, Fellow #41, Miami, FL 1967

Sir Frank Francis, Fellow #40, Washington, DC 1966

Francis R. Borden, Fellow #39, Washington, DC 1966

William R. Hawken, Fellow #38, Washington, DC 1966

Howard L. Nickerson, Jr., Fellow #37, Cleveland, OH 1965

Ralph H. Carruthers, Fellow #36, Cleveland, OH 1965

T. Wistar Brown, Fellow #35, Cleveland, OH 1965

Ernest Biel, Fellow #34, Cleveland, OH 1965

Hugh States (Posthumously), Fellow #33, Cleveland,OH 1965

Albert M. LaFaye, Fellow #32, Cleveland, OH 1965

Albert Dunning, Fellow #31, Philadelphia, PA, 1964

John H. Dessauer, Fellow #30, Philadelphia, PA 1964

Marshall R. Hatfield, Fellow #29, Philadelphia, PA 1964

Wade S. Nivison, Fellow #28, Philadelphia, PA 1964

Edward Rosse, Fellow #27, Philadelphia, PA 1964

Karl Adams, Jr., Fellow #26, Philadelphia, PA 1964

Muray L. Gristle, Fellow #25, Philadelphia, PA 1964

Peter R. Scott, Fellow #24, Philadelphia, PA 1964

Chester M. Lewis, Fellow #23, Philadelphia, PA 1964

T. Harold Jacobsen, Fellow #22, Philadelphia, PA 1964

James A. Arnold, Fellow #21, Philadelphia, PA 1964

C Peter McColough, Fellow #20, Philadelphia, PA 1964

Charles E. Fennell, Fellow #19, Philadelphia, PA 1964

Hubbard W. Ballou, Fellow #18, Philadelphia, PA 1964

Alex L. Baptie, Fellow #17, Philadelphia, PA 1964

Hugh S. Fifield, Fellow #16, Philadelphia, PA 1964

Donald C. Homes, Fellow #15, Philadelphia, PA 1964

Verner Clapp, Fellow #14, Philadelphia, PA 1964

Albert Boni, Fellow #13, San Francisco, CA 1963

Watson Davis, Fellow #12, San Francisco, CA 1963

Charles Z. Case, Fellow #11, San Francisco, CA 1963

Ray M. Hessert, Fellow #10, San Francisco, CA 1963

Donald W. McArthur, Fellow #9, San Francisco, CA 1963

Carl E. Nelson, Fellow #8, San Francisco, CA 1963

Frederic Luther, Fellow #7, San Francisco, CA 1963

Joseph R. Curtin, Fellow #6, San Francisco, CA 1963

Hendix Ten Eyck, Fellow #5, San Francisco, CA 1963

Wynn D. Crew, Fellow #4, San Francisco, CA 1963

Richard W. Batchelder, Fellow #3, San Francisco, CA 1963

Vernon D. Tate, Fellow #2, San Francisco, CA 1963

Eugene B. Power, Fellow #1, San Francisco, CA 1963

 

Fellows of CIIMS

Michael C. Andrews

Michael Bookbinder

Suzanne Cates-Dodson

Donald F. Donoahue

Vigi Gurushanta

Fred Hansen

Darlene Holinski

Jim Kenyon

Alan Steel

J. R. Utting

Donald Webb

William D. Wheeler

 

Fellows of IMC

Donald W. McArthur

Dr. Carl E. Nelson

Eugene B. Power

Tetsujiro Takahashi

Karl Adams, Jr.

Antonio Paulo Andrade e Silva

J.J. Bastardie, France

Folgert J. Duit

John Hensel

George D. Hoffman

Willi Kramer, Germany

Eric R. Maeder

Arnold Martyn

William J. McGlone, Jr.

G.H.M. Rosam

Jose Roberto Vasconcelios

Jan Virgen

William D. Wheeler

Ben T. Yoshida

Thomas P. Anderson, Sr.

Dr. Hans Aschenborn

Hank C. Clarke

Rodd S. Exelbert

Chuck Koppa

Darly, Levy

Giovannit Randazzo

Peter Ahistedt

L.L. Arden

Pamela Baker

Hennie J. Botha

Gustav J. Bujkovsky

Edwin F. Patterson

Ken W. Glen

Niel Ker

Rudolf Leutgeb

Julius C. Molnar

Charles W. Martin

Phillip A. Nel, Kentron

David B. Tennant

Ben H. Owens

Pierre Pelou

Michael Rothbart

Irma A. Drobner

Arthur P. Pennelli

Frank N. Brady

Richard Austin

Edward T. Keating

Jens E. Lassen

Frank J. Kohlmeyer

Don M. Avedon

Takeshi Hirooka

Claude Goulard

Warren A. Cole

Dr. Robert J. Kalthoff

Joseph G. Koch

Bert L. Zaccaria

Heinz Müller-Saala

Tadashi Yokota

Hermann Poehler

Jacques Duxin

Donald J. Newman

Michael J. Timbers

Robert McAnderson

Edgar J. Greco

Louis P. Ferrero

Patrick Van Loon

John A. Lacy

Bernard J. S. Williams

Bernard Michalek

Robert P. Steen

W. Clair Sceli

George M. Barr

Dr. Ulrich Kampffmeyer

Charles A. Pesko, Jr.

Jaap B.R. Bovenerk

M.S. Lee

Mitchell M. Badler

Norbert Neumann

John Richardson

Rory Staunton

Royce Murphy

David Silver

Paul M. Carman

Dirk Compaan

Stephen Kopp

David Lewis

Suresh Shenoy

John Symon

John O'Connell

Nicola Cowburn

Lisa Davis

Marlene Goldman

AIIM Company of Fellows