AIIM Awards Program

Recognizing leadership, innovation, and dedication.


Company of Fellows Inductees

The Company of Fellows honors those individuals in the association who merit recognition and distinction for their outstanding contributions to the ECM industry.

AIIM Company of Fellows

George Parapadakis, Fellow #215, Orlando, FL 2017

Tom Motzel, Fellow #214, Orlando, FL 2017

Paul Engel, Fellow #213, Orlando, FL 2017

Anne Tulek, Fellow #212, New Orleans, LA 2016

Brian Tuemmler, Fellow #211, New Orleans, LA 2016

Timothy Elmore, Fellow #210, New Orleans, LA 2016

Joe Budelli, Fellow #209, New Orleans, LA 2016

Nien-Ling Wacker, Fellow #208, San Diego, CA 2015 (D)

Peter Ransome, Fellow #207, San Diego, CA 2015

John Newton, Fellow #206, San Diego, CA 2015

Craig Laue, Fellow #205, San Diego, CA 2015

Carol Keuch, Fellow #204, San Diego, CA 2015 

Steven Weissman, Fellow #203, Orlando, FL 2014

Russ Stalters, Fellow #202, Orlando, FL 2014

John Chickering, Fellow #201, Orlando, FL 2014

Scott Allbert, Fellow #200, Orlando, FL 2014

No inductions were made in 2013

Francis X. McGovern, Fellow #199, San Francisco, CA 2012 (D)

Lynn Fraas, Fellow #198, San Francisco, CA 2012

Pamela Doyle, Fellow #197, San Francisco, CA 2012

Mark Carter, Fellow #196, San Francisco, CA 2012

Carolyn Offutt, Fellow #195, Washington, DC 2011

Stephen Levenson, Fellow #194, Washington, DC 2011

Russ Edelman, Fellow #193, Washington, DC 2011

Elizabeth Castro, Fellow #192, Washington, DC 2011

Mark Mandel, Fellow #191, Philadelphia, PA 2010

Charles Dollar, Fellow #190, Philadelphia, PA 2010

Jan Andersson, Fellow #189, Philadelphia, PA 2010

Don F. McMahan, Fellow #188, Philadelphia, PA 2009

Baron Gemmer, Fellow #187, Philadelphia, PA 2009

Carl Frappaolo, Fellow #186, Philadelphia, PA 2009 (D)

Baird W. Brueseke, Fellow #185, Philadelphia, PA 2009

Rick Laxman, Fellow #184, Boston, MA 2008

Betsy Fanning, Fellow #183, Boston, MA 2008

Arvind Krishna, Fellow #182, Boston, MA 2007

Jack Frost, Fellow #181, Boston, MA 2007

Richard Fisher, Fellow #180, Boston, MA 2007

Lawrence Wischerth, Fellow #179, Philadelphia, PA  2006

John Mancini, Fellow #178, Philadelphia, PA 2006

Virginia Jones, Fellow #177, Philadelphia, PA 2006

A J. Hyland, Fellow #176, Philadelphia, PA 2005

Peter Hovell, Fellow #175, Philadelphia, PA 2005

John Breeden, Fellow #174, Philadelphia, PA 2005

Robert Blatt, Fellow #173, Philadelphia, PA 2005

David Noack, Fellow #172, New York, NY 2004

John R. Glover, Fellow #171, New York, NY 2004

Priscilla Emery, Fellow #170, New York, NY 2004

Martyn Christian, Fellow #169, New York, NY 2004

Donald D. Scott, Fellow #168, New York, NY 2003

Nancy Lyn Muckle, Fellow #167, New York, NY 2003

Reynolds C. Bish, Fellow #166, New York, NY 2003

Michael Alsup, Fellow #165, New York, NY 2003

Dennis Kempner, Fellow #164, San Francisco, CA 2002

Clifton Sink, Fellow #163, San Francisco, CA 2002

Adam Santavicca, Fellow #162, New York, NY 2001

Dan Elam, Fellow #161, New York, NY 2001

Jordan M. Libit, Fellow #160, New York, NY 2001

Robert L. Williams, Fellow #159, New York, NY 2000

Suresh Shenoy, Fellow #158, New York, NY 2000

Basil Manns, Fellow #157, New York, NY 2000

John A. O’Connell, Fellow #156, New York, NY 2000

Peggy Linaugh, Fellow #155, Atlanta, GA 1999 (D)

Richard A. Seery, Jr., Fellow #154, Atlanta, GA 1999

Mason Grigsby, Fellow #153, Atlanta, GA 1999

Eric Erickson, Fellow #152, Atlanta, GA 1999

David S. Silver, Fellow #151, Atlanta, GA 1999

Tadashi J. Yokota, Fellow #150, Anaheim, CA 1998

Thornton A. May, Fellow #149, Anaheim, CA 1998

Barry N. Lurie, Fellow #148, Anaheim, CA 1998

Herbert J. White II, Fellow #147, New York, NY 1997

Kenneth H. Kopald, Fellow #146, New York, NY 1997

Linda S. Kempster, Fellow #145, New York, NY 1997

Robert Breslawski, Fellow #144, New York, NY 1997

Gerald L. Tillman, Fellow #143, Chicago, IL 1996

James T. Loveridge, Fellow #142, Chicago,IL 1996

Charles R. Adams, Fellow #141, Chicago, IL 1996

David F. Liddel, Fellow #140, Chicago, IL 1996

Robert G. Wyllie, Fellow #139, San Francisco, CA 1995

Jeanne M. Neal, Fellow #138, San Francisco, CA 1995 (D)

Dr. Robert J. Kalthoff, Fellow #137, San Francisco, CA 1995 (D)

Paul M. Carman, Fellow #136, San Francisco, 1995

William E. Neale, Fellow #135, New York, NY 1994

Alan S. Linden, Fellow #134, New York, NY 1994

Burton Granat, Fellow #133, New York, NY 1994

Antonio Paulo de Andrade e Silva, Fellow #132, Chicago, IL 1993 (D)

Mark C. Robinson, Fellow #131, Chicago, IL 1993 (D)

Hanley Reiss, Fellow #130, Chicago, IL 1993 (D)

Michael L. Thomas, Fellow #129, Chicago, IL 1993

Samuel M. Trippe, Fellow #128, Anaheim, CA 1992

David F. Gump, Fellow #127 Anaheim, CA 1992

Carl J. Anderson, Fellow #126, Anaheim, CA 1992

Phillip R. Trapp, Fellow #125, Anaheim, CA 1992

Susan T. Wolk, Fellow #124, Washington, DC 1991

Jacklyn Popiul, Fellow #123, Washington, DC 1991

Joseph G. Hardy, Fellow #122, Washington, DC 1991

Michael J. Badal, Fellow #121, Washington, DC 1991

Roger K. Sullivan, Fellow #120, Washington, DC 1991

Michael J. Timbers, Fellow #119, Chicago, IL 1990

Beverlee Nunnari, Fellow #118, Chicago, IL 1990

Edwin L. LoTurco, Fellow #117, Chicago, IL 1990

David T. Bogue, Fellow #116, Chicago, IL 1990

Whitney S. Minkler, Fellow #115, San Francisco, CA 1989

John A. Lacy, Fellow #114, San Francisco, CA 1989

Robert W. Zagami, Fellow #113, Chicago, IL 1988

Raymond W. Kempner, Jr., Fellow #112, Chicago, IL 1988 (D)

Daniel E. Costigan, Fellow #111, Chicago, IL 1988

Gary W. Pack, Fellow #110, Chicago, IL 1988

Edward T. Keating, Fellow #109, New York, NY 1987

Michael M. Badler, Fellow #108, New York, NY 1987

James E. Weldon, Fellow #107, New York, NY 1987

Marcus H. Phillips, Fellow #106, San Francisco, CA 1986 (D)

Albert E. Eggert, Fellow #105, San Francisco, CA 1986

Edward W. Mackin, Fellow #104, San Francisco, CA 1986

O. Gordon Banks, Fellow #103, Washington, DC 1985 (D)

Joseph F. Comiskey, Fellow #102, Washington, DC 1985 (D)

Daniel A. Brathal, Fellow #101, Washington, DC 1985

Roger E. Blue, Fellow #100, Washington, DC 1985

Frank J. Kohlmeyer, Fellow #99, Chicago (Rosemont), IL 1984

Thomas E. Berney, Fellow #98, Chicago (Rosemont), IL 1984 (D)

John P. Luke, Fellow #97, Chicago (Rosemont), IL 1984

Robert F. Williams, Fellow #96, Philadelphia, PA 1983

William J. McGlone, Jr., Fellow #95, Philadelphia, PA 1983

Theodore R. Montuori, Fellow #94, St. Louis 1982

Melvin J. Kirschner, Fellow #93, St. Louis 1982

Paul Horowitz, Fellow #92, St. Louis 1982

John C. Marken, Fellow #91, St. Louis 1982

Ramsay M. Moore, Fellow #90, Los Angeles, CA 1981 (D)

Lester O. Kruger, Fellow #89, Los Angeles, CA 1981 (D)

Franklin I. Bolnick, Fellow #88, Los Angeles, CA 1981 (D)

Marilyn E. Courtot, Fellow #87, Los Angeles, CA 1981

B J. Cassin, Fellow #86, Los Angeles, CA 1981

Stevens Rice, Fellow #85, New York, NY 1980 (D)

Eugene Pawlowski, Fellow #84, New York, NY 1980 

Frank Kueht, Fellow #83, New York, NY 1980

Turett E. Airhart, Fellow #82, New York, NY 1980

Richard J. Conners, Fellow #81, Atlanta, GA 1979 (D)

Warren A. Cole, Fellow #80, Atlanta, GA 1979 (D)

Louis J. Zeh, Jr., Fellow #79, Boston, MA 1978

Alfred Tauber, Fellow #78, Boston, MA 1978 (D)

Jack Rubin, Fellow #77, Boston, MA 1978 (D)

Gustav J. Bujkovsky, Fellow #76, Boston, MA 1978 (D)

A X. “Robbie” Robbins, Fellow #75, Dallas, TX 1977 (D)

Ronald H. Kinney, Fellow #74, Dallas, TX 1977 

Thomas P. Anderson, Sr., Fellow #73, Dallas, TX 1977 (D)

Frank N. Brady, Fellow #72, Chicago, IL 1976 (D)

George B. Bernstein, Fellow #71, Chicago, IL 1976

Lee G. Burchinal, Fellow #70, Anaheim, CA 1975

Wilbur C. Myers, Fellow #69, Anaheim, CA 1975

Harold J. Fromm, Fellow #68, Anaheim, CA 1975 (D)

Tetsujiro Takahaski, Fellow #67, Boston, MA 1974 (D)

George D. Hoffman, Fellow #66, Boston, MA 1974

Don M. Avedon, Fellow #65, Detroit, MI 1973

Henry C. Frey, Fellow #64, Detroit, MI 1973

Samuel B. Freedman, Fellow #63, Detroit, MI 1973

Wendell R. Ware, Fellow #62, Detroit, MI 1973

John Hensel, Fellow #61, New York, NY 1972

Loretta J. Kiersky, Fellow #60, New York, NY 1972

James E. Crow, Fellow #59, New York, NY 1972

Milton Mandel, Fellow #58, New York, NY 1972 (D)

John R. Robertson, Fellow #57, Washington, DC 1971 (D)

Thomas C. Bagg, Fellow #56, Washington, DC 1971 (D)

Dr. G.W.W. Stevens, Fellow #55, San Francisco, CA 1970 (D)

Leonard Glueck, Fellow #54, San Francisco, CA 1970 (D)

John R. White, Fellow #53, San Francisco, CA 1970

Charles P. Yerkes, Fellow #52, San Francisco, CA 1970

Clifton C. Larson, Fellow #51, Boston, MA 1969

Rodd S. Exelbert, Fellow #50, Boston, MA 1969 (D)

George H. Harmon, Fellow #49, Boston, MA 1969 (D)

Earl P. Bassett, Jr., Fellow #48, Boston, MA 1969 (D)

Robert A. Boylan, Fellow #47, Chicago, IL 1968 

Peter H. Covert, Fellow #46, Chicago, IL 1968 (D)

David R. Wolf, Fellow #45, Chicago, IL 1968 (D)

Van B. Phillips, Fellow #44, Chicago, IL 1968

Otis F. Wooley, Fellow #43, Miami, FL 1967 (D)

Thomas H. Prather, Fellow #42, Miami, FL 1967 (D)

Surei Hirooka, Fellow #41, Miami, FL 1967 

Sir Frank Francis, Fellow #40, Washington, DC 1966 (D)

Francis R. Borden, Fellow #39, Washington, DC 1966

William R. Hawken, Fellow #38, Washington, DC 1966 (D)

Howard L. Nickerson, Jr., Fellow #37, Cleveland, OH 1965

Ralph H. Carruthers, Fellow #36, Cleveland, OH 1965 (D)

T. Wistar Brown, Fellow #35, Cleveland, OH 1965 (D)

Ernest Biel, Fellow #34, Cleveland, OH 1965 (D)

Hugh States (Posthumously), Fellow #33, Cleveland,OH 1965 (D)

Albert M. LaFaye, Fellow #32, Cleveland, OH 1965

Albert Dunning, Fellow #31, Philadelphia, PA, 1964 (D)

John H. Dessauer, Fellow #30, Philadelphia, PA 1964 (D)

Marshall R. Hatfield, Fellow #29, Philadelphia, PA 1964 (D)

Wade S. Nivison, Fellow #28, Philadelphia, PA 1964 (D)

Edward Rosse, Fellow #27, Philadelphia, PA 1964 (D)

Karl Adams, Jr., Fellow #26, Philadelphia, PA 1964 (D)

Muray L. Gristle, Fellow #25, Philadelphia, PA 1964 (D)

Peter R. Scott, Fellow #24, Philadelphia, PA 1964

Chester M. Lewis, Fellow #23, Philadelphia, PA 1964 (D)

T. Harold Jacobsen, Fellow #22, Philadelphia, PA 1964 (D)

James A. Arnold, Fellow #21, Philadelphia, PA 1964 (D)

C Peter McColough, Fellow #20, Philadelphia, PA 1964 

Charles E. Fennell, Fellow #19, Philadelphia, PA 1964

Hubbard W. Ballou, Fellow #18, Philadelphia, PA 1964 (D)

Alex L. Baptie, Fellow #17, Philadelphia, PA 1964

Hugh S. Fifield, Fellow #16, Philadelphia, PA 1964 (D)

Donald C. Homes, Fellow #15, Philadelphia, PA 1964 (D)

Verner Clapp, Fellow #14, Philadelphia, PA 1964 (D)

Albert Boni, Fellow #13, San Francisco, CA 1963 (D)

Watson Davis, Fellow #12, San Francisco, CA 1963 (D)

Charles Z. Case, Fellow #11, San Francisco, CA 1963 (D)

Ray M. Hessert, Fellow #10, San Francisco, CA 1963 (D)

Donald W. McArthur, Fellow #9, San Francisco, CA 1963 (D)

Carl E. Nelson, Fellow #8, San Francisco, CA 1963 (D)

Frederic Luther, Fellow #7, San Francisco, CA 1963 (D)

Joseph R. Curtin, Fellow #6, San Francisco, CA 1963 (D)

Hendix Ten Eyck, Fellow #5, San Francisco, CA 1963 (D)

Wynn D. Crew, Fellow #4, San Francisco, CA 1963 (D)

Richard W. Batchelder, Fellow #3, San Francisco, CA 1963 (D)

Vernon D. Tate, Fellow #2, San Francisco, CA 1963 (D)

Eugene B. Power, Fellow #1, San Francisco, CA 1963 (D)

Fellows of CIIMS

Michael C. Andrews

Michael Bookbinder

Suzanne Cates-Dodson

Donald F. Donoahue

Vigi Gurushanta

Fred Hansen

Darlene Holinski

Jim Kenyon

Alan Steel

J. R. Utting

Donald Webb

William D. Wheeler

Fellows of IMC

Donald W. McArthur

Dr. Carl E. Nelson

Eugene B. Power

Tetsujiro Takahashi

Karl Adams, Jr.

Antonio Paulo Andrade e Silva

J.J. Bastardie, France

Folgert J. Duit

John Hensel

George D. Hoffman

Willi Kramer, Germany

Eric R. Maeder

Arnold Martyn

William J. McGlone, Jr.

G.H.M. Rosam

Jose Roberto Vasconcelios

Jan Virgen

William D. Wheeler

Ben T. Yoshida

Thomas P. Anderson, Sr.

Dr. Hans Aschenborn

Hank C. Clarke

Rodd S. Exelbert

Chuck Koppa

Darly, Levy

Giovannit Randazzo

Peter Ahistedt

L.L. Arden

Pamela Baker

Hennie J. Botha

Gustav J. Bujkovsky

Edwin F. Patterson

Ken W. Glen

Niel Ker

Rudolf Leutgeb

Julius C. Molnar

Charles W. Martin

Phillip A. Nel, Kentron

David B. Tennant

Ben H. Owens

Pierre Pelou

Michael Rothbart

Irma A. Drobner

Arthur P. Pennelli

Frank N. Brady

Richard Austin

Edward T. Keating

Jens E. Lassen

Frank J. Kohlmeyer

Don M. Avedon

Takeshi Hirooka

Claude Goulard

Warren A. Cole

Dr. Robert J. Kalthoff

Joseph G. Koch

Bert L. Zaccaria

Heinz Müller-Saala

Tadashi Yokota

Hermann Poehler

Jåcques Duxin

Donald J. Newman

Michael J. Timbers

Robert McAnderson

Edgar J. Greco

Louis P. Ferrero

Patrick Van Loon

John A. Lacy

Bernard J. S. Williams

Bernard Michalek

Robert P. Steen

W. Clair Sceli

George M. Barr

Dr. Ulrich Kampffmeyer

Charles A. Pesko, Jr.

Jaap B.R. Bovenerk

M.S. Lee

Mitchell M. Badler

Norbert Neumann

John Richardson

Rory Staunton

Royce Murphy

David Silver

Paul M. Carman

Dirk Compaan

Stephen Kopp

David Lewis

Suresh Shenoy

John Symon

John O’Connell

Nicola Cowburn

Lisa Davis

Marlene Goldman


Back to Top Back to Top